Driffield 2007 Ch Show
Judge: Mrs S Watson
Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog No Entries
Yearling Dog No Entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani
Limit Dog No Entries
Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
Yearling Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer
Limit Bitch No Entries
Open Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
. .
Darlington
Judge: Dr G D Cowie
Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Best Veteran: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
BEST OF BREED: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog No Entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani
Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
2nd Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
2nd Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Day Dreamer
Open Bitch
1st Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
. .
City of Birmingham
Judge: Mrs A Kennedy
Best Dog: Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
BEST OF BREED: Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Veteran Dog
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Twister Kvitko Komidion (IMP)
2nd Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak
Open Dog
1st Misses T M & S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Veteran Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
Junior Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Beatrix
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Terrier Group – Judge: Mr M Phillips
Group 4: Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
.
Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mr N Connell
BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae
Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Mr C Mills’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe
Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae
Open Dog/Bitch
.
Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mr T Johnston
Best Dog: Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog
1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs L LOWNDES’ Lastarean Darebak
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
3rd Ms D GRANT’S Grancek Early One Morning
Res Mrs D LEWIS’ Rossau Warlord
VHC Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Rossau Poet
Open Dog
1st Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
3rd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek
Res Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Ridley Javor
VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
2nd Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth
Junior Bitch
1st Mr P & Mr A CHAPPELL & STEPHENSON’S Beruska of Cesky Dream’s at Mariquita
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
3rd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
VHC Mrs C & Mr R MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
.
Bournemouth
Judge: Mr M Marshall
Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Res Best Dog: Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Puppy Dog No Entries
Junior Dog No Entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Limit Dog No Entries
Open Dog
1st Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
Puppy Bitch Absent
Junior Bitch No Entries
Post Graduate Bitch No Entries
Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
2nd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
. .
Leeds
Judge: Mr T Mather
Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog No Entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Lastarean Putovani
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Ridley Javor
Res Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Pajanticks Zidane
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs M WALKER’S Pajantick Ice In The Sun at Marsam
2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Zo Zo Divine
Junior Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs J LIVINGSTON’S Rossau Daydream Believer
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Talyot Camille
Res Mrs J & Mr D, AVERIS & PARRY’S Grancek Eroica
VHC Mrs D THOMSON’S Lastarean Bavinka at Karensbrae
Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Malsville Lincoln Ridley
Res Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
.
East of England
Judge: Mr B Baxter
Best Dog: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Res Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Best Bitch: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth
BEST OF BREED: Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
Puppy Dog No Entries/Absent
Junior Dog No Entries/Absent
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs L LOWNDES Lastarean Darebak
Limit Dog No Entries/Absent
Open Dog
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Dufek ShCM
2nd Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Puppy Bitch
1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth
Junior Bitch
1st Mr C MILLS’ Komidion Keleli of Blackthorpe
2nd Mrs S BROWN’S Komidion Keluri Lastarean
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Kama
Limit Bitch
1st Mrs S BROWN’S Lastarean Afera
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Open Bitch
1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
. .
Paignton
Judge: Mr M Marshall
Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Best Bitch: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
Res Best Bitch: Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
Best Puppy: Mr M, Mrs J and Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF
BEST OF BREED: Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
Puppy Dog No Entries
Junior Dog No Entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
2nd Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
3rd Major & Mrs FRASER’S Woodstrode Artus
Open Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
3rd Mr R & Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Kral of Zidout
Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Fanfare Dajaces
VHC Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Jakub for Dajaces
Puppy Bitch
1st Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF
Junior Bitch
1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska
2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima
Post Graduate Bitch No Entries
Open Bitch
1st Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
2nd Mr R MARETT’S Gayteckels Highflyer
3rd Mr & Mrs D SNELL’S Komidion Fortissimo at Vandell
Res Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
. .
South Wales
Judge: Mr P Eva
Best Dog: Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
Res Best Dog: Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Res Best Bitch: Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
Puppy Dog
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danski
Junior Dog No Entries/Absent
Post Graduate Dog
1st Mrs P BURNETT’S Woodstrode Drak of Kohima
2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Polede Lforluka
Open Dog
1st Mrs L RICHARDSON’S Talyot Damocles
2nd Miss S CLARK’S Cassencarrie Czech Me Out ShCM
3rd Mr A & Mrs L KAPUSTINA’S Milenka’a Hector In Act Four [ATC AH00352CAN]
Puppy Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Danuska
2nd Mr M, Mrs J & Miss N JONES’ Talyot Elizabeth TAF
3rd Mrs V PHELPS’ Rossau Poetry at Kaizmead
Junior Bitch
1st Mrs S ATTER’S Nadherna Nina Ridley
2nd Mrs P & Miss B BURNETT’S Woodstrode Elba of Kohima
3rd Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Eliska
Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Zo Zo Divine
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Mrs M BOWERMAN’S Woodstrode Cesmina
Open Bitch
1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska
2nd Mrs S ATTER’S Gloria Kvitko (IMP CZE)
3rd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Jacara
Res Mrs N EVANS’ Dancing Diva of Pendevour
VHC Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Ehru
2017
Copyright 2023 Cesky Terrier Club
The Cesky Terrier Club
Information and news for the Cesky Terrier